Who's Who and Who's What in Myrkfaelinn

Our populace is varied and talented. Some of our citizens have been honored for their talents and support of the Kingdom. As of July 2005 the census of Myrkfaelinn showed that the following people were living within our borders.

Their names are listed alphabetically as they choose to write them. IF the person has a name or heraldry registered it is shown as it is recorded in the official "precedence" of the Kingdom. Any awards are listed by the date they were received.

If something is missing please contact the Myrkfaelinn Webminister Angeline di Aquila (Angie Malone).

Adelais de Savigney
Former Senechal of the Dominion
Companion of the Keystone (AE '04)
Award of Arms (Middle '99)
Registered heraldry: Gules, an orle of martlets argent. (Middle '99)
Name is Registered: Adeliza de Saviniaco, (Adelais de Servigny)

Airmid Romsey

Aldan Kerr
Companion of the Sycamore (AE '04)
Companion of the Keystone (AE '04)
Companion of the White Scarf (AE '02)
Companion of the Cornelian (AE '01)
Companion of the Golden Alce (AE '98)
Award of Arms (AE '98)
Registered heraldry: Sable, a rapier between two comets inverted in pile and a mountain argent. (AE '01)
Name is Registered: Aldan Kerr (AE '01)

Aldith

Alusdar O'Dane

Ana Krasa Royachevich-vnuka

Angeline di Aquila
Former Seneschal of the Dominion
Companion of the Sycamore (AE '01)
Companion of the Keystone (AE '99)
Award of Arms (AE '96)
Registered heraldry:
Name is Registered: Angeline d'Aquila (East '92)

Anita

Antonius the Oaf

Asia

Asteriya Royachevicha

Bedwyr Danwyn
Master of the Laurel (AE '05)
Companion of the Fleur d'Ęthelmearc (AE '04)
Master of the Pelican (AE '00)
Companion of the Sycamore (AE '00)
Companion of the Millrind (AE '98)
Companion of the Keystone (AE '97)
Award of Arms (AE '97)
Registered heraldry: Argent, on a fess cotised sable, three plates (East '97)
Name is Registered: Bedwyr Danwyn (East '97)
Alternate Name Registered: Maximilian Schilling (AE '99)

Ben

Bridgette Kelly MacLean
Companion of the Fleur d'Ęthelmearc (AE '04)
Companion of the Pearl (Atlantia '97)
Companion of the Kitty Hawk (Atlantia '95)
Award of Arms (Atlantia '89)
Registered heraldry: Per chevron argent and azure, in chief three gillyflowers gules slipped and leaved vert, in base a fret issuant from the line of division Or. (AE '00)
Name is Registered: Brigit Kelly MacLean (Atlantia '90)

Brigid Katrina O'Brien of Cork

Buddha
Award of Arms (AE '04)

Cailean Carmichael
Sigil of Ęthelmearc (AE '05)
Companion of the Keystone (AE '00)
Award of Arms (AE '97)

Caitriona nic Cleareach

Calen

Catalina Alvarez
Mistress of the Laurel (AE '01)
Companion of the Keystone (AE '01)
Companion of the Fleur d'Ęthelmearc (AE '98)
Companion of the Sycamore (AE '96)
Award of Arms (AE '92)
Registered heraldry: Per fess purpure and argent, a comet fesswise argent and on a cauldron sable an escallop Or. (AE '98)
Name is Registered: Catalina Alvarez (East '90)

Clobhar Regin

Christine MacGregor

Cosimo Bassi
Award of Arms (AE '00)

Daniel

Marie

Derek

Diana

Elly

Elspeth

Gaea

Garet the Bear

Gavin Kent
Former Senechal of the Dominion
Jewel of Ęthelmearc (AE '08)
Chiurgeon in good standing
Companion of the Keystone (AE '04)
AoA (Outlands '00)
Registered heraldry: Azure, a fret couped argent, on a bordure an orle of oak leaves in orle vert.
Name is Registered: Gavin Kent (Outlands '00)

Gerda

Gwdaiuwen ferch Gwdolwyn
Companion of the Keystone (AE)
Award of Arms (East)
Registered Heraldry:
Name is Registered:

Gwenyfahr of Myrkfaelinn

Gytha Oggsdottir
Companion of the Millrind (AE '10)
Companion of the Golden Alce (AE '09)
Companion of the Sycamore (AE '08)
Companion of the Keystone (AE '07)
Award of Arms (AE '06)

Holly

Iain mac an Bhaird
Companion of the Keystone (AE '07)
Award of Arms (AE '06)
Registered Heraldry: Quarterly sable and azure, a griffin couchant to sinister Or maintaining a triquetra argent (AE '06)
Name is Registered: Iain Ard mac an Bhaird (AE '06)

Jamison

Jenny

Capt. John Michael Thorpe
Former Senechal of the Dominion
Companion of the Sycamore (AE '04)
Companion of the Keystone (AE '03)
Companion of the Golden Alce (AE '97)
Award of Arms (AE '93)
Registered heraldry:
Name is Registered: John Michael Thorpe (AE '98)

John the Pell
Companion of the Keystone (AE '01)
Sigil of Ęthelmearc (AE '96)
Companion of the Golden Alce (AE '90)
Master of Arms (East '87)
Companion of the Silver Crescent (East '85)
Friend of the Windmill (Delftwood, '85)
Companion of the Tygers Combatant (East '83)
Award of Arms (East '82)
Registered heraldry: Sable, a bend argent between two prickspurs Or, a bordure embattled argent. (East, '93 reblazoned '96)
Name is Registered: John the Pell (East '85)

Kaaren

Katie

Kelly

Konrad von Schwendi

Laura

Leigh Ann

Liam

Lisa

Luke
Award of Arms (AE '04)

Maaiken van Hooydonck

Magdalena de Mayfeld

Melissa the Loud

Meredith

Michael

Muirreann Ni Muirchertaig
Companion of the Keystone (AE '04)
Award of Arms (Outlands '01)
Registered heraldry:Vert, a doe couchant between three oak trees eradicated argent (AE '05)
Name is Registered: Muirenn ingen ui Muirchertaig (AE '05)

Muirgen de Curyll

Nicholas of Windreach

Oliver of Myrkfaelinn

Orlando Alvarez
Companion of the Keystone (AE '01)
Knight (AE '98)
Companion of the Gage (AE '97)
Companion of the Tygers Combattant (East '97)
Companion of the Golden Alce (AE '91)
Award of Arms (?? '88)
Registered heraldry: Gules an escallop Or within a bordure Or semy of pellets. (East '88)
Name is Registered: Orlando Alvarez (East '88)

Rebecca
Award of Arms (AE '06)

Reyni-Hrefna
Current Seneschal of the Dominion

Rhiannon y Bwa
Companion of the Millrind (AE '05)
Companion of the Keystone (AE '01)
Mistress of the Laurel (AE '00)
Companion of the Fleur d'Ęthelmearc (AE '99)
Companion of the Sycamore (AE '98)
Companion of the Raven's Feather (Thescorre, '98)
Registered heraldry: Azure, two chicken's legs inverted conjoined in base and issuant from base a la quise argent armed Or. (AE '03)
Name is Registered: Rhiannon y Bwa (AE '03)

Rochelle

Sean McGowan

Steinn Karlsson
Companion of the Keystone (AE '04)
Award of Arms (East '01)


Stephanie

Sue

Sakina bint Hammad

Susane

Sylvie
Award of Arms (AE '04)

Theresa

Tristįn Isidore del Alcaēar
Award of Arms (AE '04)

Valter